FREE SHIPPING IN ITALY AND SPAIN FOR ORDERS ABOVE 65€ | *EUROPE STARTING FROM 120€ | DEDICATED PRICES FOR RESIDENTS OF THE CANARY ISLANDS
FREE SHIPPING IN ITALY AND SPAIN FOR ORDERS ABOVE 65€ | *EUROPE STARTING FROM 120€ | DEDICATED PRICES FOR RESIDENTS OF THE CANARY ISLANDS

Raw materials

INGREDIENT LIST
NATURAL, ORGANIC AND CERTIFIED

This section is dedicated to the ingredients present in our natural and organic products.

To help our customers understand the raw materials that make up the products they use every day and to give guidelines on reading the labels, which is essential for our health and the environment.

Our raw materials are all of natural and ecological derivation, certified and free of petroleum derivatives, silicones, parabens, fragrances and synthetic flavors.

Adeps Bovis

ADEPS BOVIS

Fats of animal origin. It is used in cosmetics to make soaps for its emollient properties.

Alanine

ALANINE

Alanine is an amino acid.

Alcohol

ALCOHOL

It is typical to view the use of alcohol in cosmetics in a negative light, but it is in fact present in almost all commonly used products. Alcohol in cosmetics naturally conserves the product, eliminates bad smells, and permits the dissolution of the active ingredients of certain plants, otherwise impossible with water and oil. In our products, alcohol represents only part of the propolis tincture.

Aloe Barbadensis Gel

ALOE VERA GEL

Energizing, healing, soothing, hydrating, and anti-inflammatory. Improves digestion and cleanses the organism, protects the skin and hair, regulates blood sugar levels, protects the heart and reinforces the immune system.

Ascorbyl Palmitate

ASCORBYL PALMITATE / VITAMIN C

Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate)

Vitamin C (present in pineapple; citrus fruits such as grapefruit, oranges, and lemons; and tomatoes, etc.) has antioxidant and immune system boosting properties. It stimulates the production of collagen and cleans the skin of impurities, inflammation, and aging marks.

Acua

WATER

The demineralized water present in our creams is necessary for the product to take form. In fact, water butter, vegetable oil, and emulsifiers are the principal ingredients of all of all face creams.

Bambusa Vulgaris

BAMBOO

Contains mineral salts, amino acids, vitamins, and silicon. It is important in giving skin elasticity and in combatting wrinkles. Bamboo is also used as in toning lotions and as an emollient.

Beeswax

BEESWAX

The rich aroma of beeswax reminds one of honey. Its primary function in cosmetics is its power to sooth. Recommended for dryness, rough or cracked skin, or shallow wounds. Otherwise ideal for hair treatment, and for skin and lips for its capacity to form a barrier against dehydration.

Behentrimonium Methosulfate

BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE

It is a vegetable emulsifier, derived from rapeseed oil, used to make hair smooth, soft and silky. It is considered a safe cosmetic, ideal for reducing the static and frizzy effect of the hair.

Benzyl Alcohol

BENZYL ALCOHOL

Natural preservative present in many essential oils.

Biotin

BIOTIN

Biotin is a vitamin used to treat hair and skin. It prevents hair loss and is optimal in the case of dermatitis.

Bixa Orellana

ANNATO

Annato is extracted from the seeds of a plant indigenous to the Amazon and is an essential ingredient in cosmetics for imparting the color yellow. In soaps it is used for its soothing and calming properties. It is also worth noting that it is rich in beta-carotene.

Butyrospermum Parkii

SHEA BUTTER

Yellow or light green in color and exhibiting a pleasant aroma, shea butter is extracted from the nut of the shea tree. Thanks to its antioxidant and nutritious properties, in dermatology and cosmetics it is used to cure all parts of the body. It is known for its healing, anti-aging, and hydrating properties. It also calms irritation due to acne, dermatitis, herpes, hair removal, shaving, and sunburns. Used as a gel it is also optimal for the protection of hair and combatting dandruff.

Calcium Carbonate

CALCIUM CARBONATE

Calcium carbonate is a naturally occurring chalk present in calcareous rocks. It is used in cosmetics and toothpaste. Thanks to its abrasive capacity it is an optimal antiplaque agent.

Calendula Officinalis Oil

CALENDULA OIL

Calendula is a small plant with yellow-orange flowers. It exhibits strong anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, stimulates the immune system and heals. The extracted oil is used to heal dry skin, acne, dermatitis, eczema, small wounds or cuts, rashes (including those caused by diapers) and light sunburns.

Caffeine

CAFFEINE

Caffeine is a powerful antioxidant, used in cosmetics in body, face, and hair products to stimulate microcirculation.

Cananga odorata

YLANG YLANG ESSENTIAL OIL

The essential oil is extracted from its flowers and is used in cosmetics for its numerous beneficial properties and its particular aroma. A panacea for dry and damaged hair.

Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil

CANNABIS SEED OIL

This oil is obtained by pressing cannabis seeds. Its components are varied, including a high vitamin and mineral salts content. It is easily absorbed into skin, hydrating and softening without leaving it greasy.

Carthamus Tinctorius Oil

SAFFLOWER OIL

Extracted from safflower seeds, it is used in cosmetics as an emollient and hydrating agent. Adapted to sensitive or flushed skins, rashes, and acne.

Cedrus Deodara Oil

HIMALAYAN CEDARWOOD ESSENTIAL OIL

Obtained by distilling the tree trunk, it gives the soap a characteristic aroma of wood.

Cetearyl Alcohol

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

Emulsifier, thickening agent, and emollient. Used in cosmetics to render emulsions more liquid and more flowing over the skin.

Cetearyl Olivate

CETEARYL OLIVATE

Derived from olive oil, ideal for hydrating and softening skin.

Cetearyl Wheat Straw Glycerides

CETEARYL WHEAT STRAW GLYCERIDES

Natural emulsifier from wheat sprouts.

Cetyl Alcohol

CETYL ALCOHOL

Emulsifier used in cosmetics as an emollient to render skin soft and smooth.

Cineol

CINEOL

Cineol is an allergen found in the essential oil of rosemary. It is added to cosmetics as a fragrance.

Citral

CITRAL

Citral is present in numerous essential oils such as citronella or lemon. Utilized in cosmetics primarily to imbue products with a citrus fragrance.

Citric Acid

CITRIC ACID

Citric acid is an organic acid extracted from citrus fruits. It is a powerful antioxidant, very important in hair treatment in combatting dandruff and imparting softness and luster.

Citronelol

CITRONELOL

Citronelol is a component of the essential oils of citronella and rose. It is a natural insect repellent, used in cosmetics for its aroma.

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil

SWEET ORANGE ESSENTIAL OIL

It is distilled from the peel and leaves of oranges. In addition to its unmistakable aroma, it provides a soothing and calming action on irritated skin.

Citrus Sinensis Oil

ORANGE OIL

From orange to red in color, it is predominately constituted of limonene. It is distilled from citrus tree bark and utilized for its pleasant smell and as an insect repellent.

Coco Caprylate

COCO CAPRYLATE

Naturally derived from coconut oil. It is a clear and oily liquid, it is a conditioning agent.

Cocos Nucifera Oil

COCONUT OIL

Obtained by cold-pressing dehydrated coconut pulp, coconut oil is soothing, hydrating, and anti-aging. It is well-suited to sensitive and dry skin.

Commiphora Myrrha Extract

COMMIPHORA MYRRHA EXTRACT

Obtained from tree bark wax, it is an anti-inflammatory and natural disinfectant. Adapted to every skin type thanks to its vitalizing properties, it is also used to cure dermatitis and eczema.

Copernicia Cerifera Wax

CARNAUBA WAX

It is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of a palm tree. It gives a shiny effect to the hair.

Croton lechleri Resin Extract

DRAGON'S BLOOD EXTRACT

It is a dense red resin extracted from the plant; it has strong antioxidant, soothing and healing properties.

Curcuma Longa Root Powder

CURCUMA LONGA ROOT POWDER

Curcuma root powder is intensely yellow in color. Thanks to the presence of curcumin, which exhibits antioxidant and anti-inflammatory qualities, it is used in cosmetics to combat dandruff, as a toner, and to reduce wrinkles. It is also a spice used in cooking since antiquity and as a hair and tissue dye. For this reason, a prolonged use in shampoo can lighten hair color.

Dehydroacetic Acid

DEHYDROACETIC ACID

Dehydroacetic Acid

Dehydroacetic acid is used in cosmetics and the food industry as a preservative. In hair products it is often used as an antimicrobial with its content never surpassing a maximum of 0.6%.

D-Panthenol

PANTHENOL

It is a precursor of Vitamin B5, very important for hair care, for its moisturizing and soothing action.

Elaeis guineensis Oil (RSPO)

AFRICAN PALM OIL

It is extracted from the fruits of the palm; it is nourishing oil, rich in vitamins. In fact, it gives deep hydration to the skin. Furthermore, it is sustainable oil: RSPO (Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil) is an association founded in 2004 that controls the origin and production of this oil, favoring small farmers.

Equisetum Arvense

HORSETAIL

Horsetail is a plant rich in natural mineral salts (including silicon and potassium), tannins, and flavonoids. It has been used for centuries for these compounds, and is employed in cosmetics today for its astringent properties, and to render skin more elastic, prevent aging, tonify, purify, soften, combat cellulite and improve water retention. Thanks to its mineral salts, it strengthens hair, nails, and bones.

Eugenol

EUGENOL

It is an essential oil extracted mainly from cloves. It is used in cosmetics for its fragrance and disinfectant properties.

Geraniol

GERANIOL

It is found in the essential oils of palmarosa, rose and citronella. It is also present in lavender, sage, geranium, patchouli, bergamot orange, and cananga. It is utilized in cosmetics as a fragrance, deodorant, and insect repellent.

Glycine Soya Oil

SOYA OIL

It is obtained from soybeans; it is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids. It contains Vitamin E, a powerful natural antioxidant. It is used in cosmetics for its moisturizing properties.

Glycerin

VEGETABLE GLYCERIN

Glycerin is an odorless viscous liquid with a sweet flavor. It can be extracted from diverse plants and is used in cosmetics for its hydrating and lubricating properties.

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL

Obtained from the cold pressing of the seeds, it is an oil rich in vitamin E. With antioxidant properties, it protects the skin from cellular aging.

Hydrolyzed Oat Flour Lac

OATS

It is a natural ingredient with antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, calms irritated and sensitive skin.

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein

HYDROLYZED EHEAT PROTEIN

Hydrolyzed wheat protein is composed of amino acids similar to those that constitute our hair. For this reason, it is utilized in hair products to add volume, luster, and natural hydration.

Hylocereus Undatus Juice - Dragon Fruit

DRAGON FRUIT (PITAYA)

Dragon fruit extract is rich in vitamins, antioxidants and minerals. It prevents skin aging and helps prevent water retention.

Hypericum Canaries Oil

SAINT JOHN'S WORT OIL (HYPERICUM CANARIAS)

Saint John’s Wort Oil, obtained from the maceration of the plant’s flowers, possesses healing and soothing qualities and is useful for healing burns. It is rich in carotene and ideal for impure, stressed, dry, or mature skins.

Illite – Red Clay

RED CLAY (ILLITE)

Red clay is a complex mineral efficient in absorbing grease produced by the skin or the scalp. For this reason, in cosmetics it is used as a disinfectant, delicate exfoliant, and as a refreshing tonic for the skin.

Kaolin

WHITE CLAY (KAOLINE)

Kaolinite is a white clay used in toothpaste as a remineralizer and abrasive.

Lavandula Angustifolia Oil

LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

Extracted through the distillation of fresh lavender flowers. It is used in cosmetics for its healing and antiseptic properties to take care of hair and oily or impure skin.

Lecithin

LECITHIN

Lecithin is a concentration of vitamins E, A, and C. Well tolerated by sensitive skins including babies, it protects from atmospheric agents. For people with hives, eczema, or fungal infections, it has a restorative capacity.

Leuconostoc / Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE (LEUCONOSTOC)

Preservative of vegetable origin, it is obtained through the fermentation of radishes. It possesses antimycotic and antibacterial properties.

Limonene

LIMONENE

Allergen with an orange color tending to red. It is distilled from the bark of citrus trees and utilized as an aroma additive and an insect repellent.

Linalool

LINALOOL

Present in the essence of rosewood, it is often found in the essential oils of lavender, basil, and coriander. It is added to cosmetics for its fragrance.

Litsea Cubeba Oil

AROMATIC LITSEA OIL (LITSEA CUBEBA)

Originating in the Middle East where it is known as May Chang, litsea is a plant with innumerable properties. The essential oil, yellow in color, is obtained by distillation and its aroma is reminiscent of citrus. It is used to reduce stress, soothe, naturally combat depression, stimulate the immune system, and as an anti-inflammatory.

Maranta Arundinacea

ARROWROOT (MARANTA ARUNDINACEA)

Arrowroot is a perennial herb originally found in South America and known for its starch-rich roots. Arrowroot flour is famous for being gluten free, highly digestible, and having a thickening effect.

Mangifera Indica Butter

MANGO BUTTER (MANGIFERA INDICA)

This totally natural oil is obtained from mango seeds and is rich in vitamins and antioxidants. The leave the skin soft and velvety. Thanks to its vitamin E, it hydrates skin that has been damaged by sun and cold.

Mel

HONEY

Organic honey is a precious antibacterial and anti-inflammatory for our bodies. Thanks to its vitamin content, enzymes and mineral salts, it regenerates and softens skin and hair.

Melaleuca Alternifolia Oil - Tea Tree Oil

TEA TREE OIL

It is obtained by distillation of the leaves of the Melaleuca plant, or tea tree. It is a precious ingredient, with healing, antimicrobial, anti-odorant and preservative properties.

Melia Azadirachta Oil

NEEM OIL

It is yellowish in color and with a very strong smell; it has antioxidant and healing properties. It helps to counteract skin bacteria and fungi and also has a regenerating and moisturizing action.

Mentha Piperita

PEPPERMINT 

Perennial aromatic herb with an intense aroma thanks to the high presence of menthol. It is used in cosmetics as a deodorizer, freshener, and tonifier. It is useful in reducing itchiness and combatting halitosis.

Mentol

MENTHOL

Menthol is an alcohol derived from wild mint and is characterized by a pleasant and fresh aroma. Known for its refreshing, antiseptic, painkilling, and disinfectant properties, it helps reduce irritations and itches.

Mentona

PEPPERMINT EXTRACT

Peppermint extract has an intense aroma and is used in cosmetics for its tonifying, refreshing and purifying properties. It is useful in treating dermatitis, eczema, and acne.

Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate

METHYL GLUCOSE SEQUISTEARATE

Derived from natural primary materials, methyl glucose sequistearate is an emulsifier used in cosmetics in the creation of creams and lotions. It is 100% natural and biodegradable.

Olea Europaea Oil

OLIVE OIL

Olive oil is a powerful antioxidant that combats free radicals, augments the immune system, and helps control blood pressure. It is also a diuretic and antiseptic that protects from external factors and deeply hydrates the epidermis. Recommended for sensitive skin.

Olea Europaea Extract

OLIVE LEAF EXTRACT

Olive leaf extract is a powerful antimicrobial used to soften and untangle hair.

Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil

BABASSU OIL

It is cold extracted from babassu nuts, a palm native to the Amazon rainforest, known for its remarkable anti-aging and moisturizing properties.

Pearl Powder

PEARL POWDER

Pearl powder has been used for more than 3000 years as a cure for the epidermis. It promotes cell regeneration, helps firm it up, and gives it natural luster. It further combats acne, degradation from the sun, and aging.

Persea Gratissima Oil

AVOCADO OIL 

Avocado oil is cold extracted allowing it to maintain its healing, restorative, and antioxidant qualities. It contains minerals, vitamins, and healthy fatty acids. Similar to argan oil, it is used in cosmetics to combat wrinkles, cellulite, and stretch marks. Ideal for regenerating the scalp and diminishing cutaneous dryness.

Phenethyl Alcohol

PHENETHYL ALCOHOL

Phenethyl alcohol is usually employed as to aromatize food products and as an ingredient in perfumes. It is an aromatic alcohol, with an odor resembling that of a rose. It is very important for its antimicrobial properties and on a biological and pharmaceutical level.

Pogostemon Cablin

PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL

It is used in cosmetics for its antibacterial properties and above all for its characteristic intense and woody aroma.

Potassium Sorbate

POTASSIUM SORBATE

Potassium sorbate is a salt that is used in the food industry as a preservative thanks to its antibacterial and antifungal properties.

Prolinae

PROLINE

Proline is an amino acid that has the primary function of forming collagen in our bodies, which in turn plays a fundamental role in forming and maintaining tissues. Applied to the skin, it hydrates, elasticizes, and helps prevent aging.

Propolis Cera

PROPOLIS CERA

The smell of propolis is highly aromatic and it is a powerful antiseptic, natural antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, immunovascular stimulant, antiviral, and vaso-protector that heals and regenerates. In cosmetics is employed as an antioxidant, deodorant, and as a natural preservative thanks to its antibacterial and fungicidal capacity. Ideal for dry and sensitive skin, psoriasis, herpes, and acne. Its composition is: 50% balsam, 30% wax (fatty acids and alcohol), 10% essential and aromatic oils, 5% pollen, and 5% other substances such as vitamins, sugars, and minerals.

Prunus Dulcis Oil

ALMOND OIL

Transparent in color and a sweet and delicate aroma. Thanks to the high content of mono and polysaturated fatty acids, it protects the skin from dehydration and renders it soft and smooth.

Pyrus malus

APPLE JUICE

Rich in polyphenols, with strong antioxidant properties. It stimulates hair growth, strengthens the root and balances the pH. Apple, a fruit rich in water, is also an excellent moisturizer for the skin and hair.

Retinol Acetate

VITAMIN A (RETINOL ACETATE)

Vitamin A is used to combat aging of the skin. Its function is that of stimulating cell production. Adapted to greasy skin types.

Ricinus communis Oil

CASTOR OIL

It is a vegetable oil widely used in cosmetics, thanks to its beneficial effects especially for the hair.
.

Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract

ROSEMARY EXTRACT

Used in cosmetics to combat free radicals, as an anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and emollient. It cleanses the scalp, helps prevent hair loss and halitosis and lowers high cholesterol.

Salvia officinalis

SAGE

An aromatic plant is used in cosmetics for its antiseptic and astringent properties.

Santali Rubri Lignum

RED SANDALWOOD POWDER

Red sandalwood is a very hard and resistant wood with a delicate aroma. The violet colored powder has refreshing and curative properties, and helps alleviate various skin ailments.

Serine

SERINE

Serine is an amino acid used in cosmetics for its natural hydrating properties.

Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil

JOJOBA OIL

It is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the plant. It contains important minerals such as zinc, iodine and copper, vitamin E, vitamins B2 and B3. It has emollient and moisturizing properties and helps to strengthen the hair.

Sodium Benzoate

SODIUM BENZOATE

Sodium benzoate is a salt that can be found in fruits such as apples, apricots and red berries. It is used as a PH corrector and preservative.

Sodium Bicarbonate

SODIUM BICARBONATE

An ingredient of mineral origin that neutralizes bad odors via cutaneous transpiration. Further, it cleanses impurities and greases from skin and hair. It is an excellent natural exfoliant for the hands and body.

Sodium Chloride

SODIUM CHLORIDE

Salt, as sodium chloride is commonly called, is present in seawater. In cosmetics it is used as an ingredient in toothpaste for its antibacterial properties and to combat halitosis. In soaps, it has a light exfoliating action.

Sodium Coco Sulfate

SODIUM COCO SULFATE

Sodium coco sulfate is derived from coconut oil and has foaming and detergent properties.

Sodio Cocoyl Isethionate

SODIO COCOYL ISETHIONATE

Sodium cocyl isethionate is a surfactant derived from coconut, used in soaps and hair and skin cleaning products. It endows products with the ability to generate foam, softening and reducing skin dryness without damaging it.

Sodium Hydroxide

SODIUM HYDROXIDE

Sodium hydroxide is a caustic soda, and is one of the indispensable elements in the creation of natural solid soaps. Together with vegetable oil, such as calendula or olive oil, it facilitates the soap making process. In cosmetics it is used as a PH corrector.

Sorbitano olivate

SORBITAN OLIVATE

Emulsionante di origine naturale.

Spirulina

SPIRULINA

The algae spirulina is rich in minerals, vegetable proteins, and vitamins B, A, C, E and D. Furthermore, it has antioxidant capacity thanks to the presence of ascorbic acid and beta-carotene. It renders dry and aged skin more elastic, and is therefore highly recommended for treating mature skins.

Spinacia Oleracea

SPINACH

Spinach is a source of lutein, a carotenoid present in the animal and plant world with antioxidant properties. According to recent research, it is an optimal protector and hydrator of the scalp, also useful in combatting free radicals.

Theobroma Cacao Butter

COCOA BUTTER

Obtained by hot pressing cocoa beans, its beneficial properties are primarily to protect, nurture, and hydrate. It possesses a high percentage of vitamins and mineral salts.

Tocopherol

TOCOPHEROL / VITAMIN E

Biologically speaking, it is akin to vitamin E and is found in fruits, olive oil, hemp oil, and in many other vegetables. It is an optimal anti-oxidant, it combats free radicals, deeply nurtures skin and prevents aging. It is ideal for controlling stretch marks, and is also useful in nurturing and reinforcing hair.

Triticum Vulgare Oil

WHEAT GERM OIL

Wheat germ oil is ideal for mature and dry skins thanks to its high vitamin E content. It is also an excellent antioxidant. It is important in rendering hair soft and lustrous.

Tropaeolum Majus Extract

NASTURTIUM EXTRACT

Nasturtiums are rich in omega 3, vitamin C and K, iron, calcium, beta-carotene, fiber, and phosphorus. Nasturtium extract is an optimal remedy against flus and respiratory infections. It also has beneficial effects on digestion, the urinary tract, and on liquid retention. Furthermore, it is effective in healing ulcers, lesions, and cuts. In hair care, it is used for its purifying, revitalizing, and oxygenating properties.

Ubiquinone

UBIQUINONE (COENZYME Q10)

Ubiquinone is a coenzyme present in the cells of our organism, but that tends to diminish over the years. Utilized in cosmetics for its antioxidant, anti-aging, and free radical fighting capacities.

Vanilla Planifolia Oil

VANILLA OIL

This oil is extracted from vanilla seed pods via distillation and its aroma is unmistakable. It is optimal for stress reduction, anti-aging, combatting free radicals, and also hydrates, acts as an antiseptic, and an aphrodisiac.

Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

GRAPE SEED OIL

Comparable to sunflower oil, it is obtained by cold pressing grapes. It is a powerful antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and regenerative. It is used in creams as an emollient, a soothing agent, and a skin elasticizer. It is ideal for mixed skin types, including greasy skin and acne.

Zinc Oxide

ZINC OXIDE

Zinc oxide is a mineral compound used to cure diaper rash, psoriasis, and ulcers. It also has antiseptic, healing, anti-inflammatory, soothing, and odor eliminating properties.

Xanthan Gum

XANTHAN GUM

Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide thickening agent derived from cornstarch. It is utilized in cosmetics and the food industry as a stabilizer.

Xylitol

XYLITOL

Xylitol is a sweetener rich in vitamins and minerals, extracted from certain plants such as birch trees. Used in toothpaste to prevent plaque, reduce the formation of noxious bacteria, and facilitate the remineralization of small lesions.

Yogurt

YOGURT

It is ideal for keeping the PH balanced, counteracts the onset of infections.

Please enter your message
Send via WhatsApp

By using the site, you accept our use of cookies. Read more

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi